D.C. Fontana

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Dorothy Catherine Fontana

Born

Saturday, 25 March 1939

Died

Monday, 02 December 2019

Actress Filmography

The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek Self - Writer & Producer, Multiple Series, Self - Writer & Producer Multiple Series 2021
Woman in Motion Self - Screenwriter 2021
James Cameron's Story of Science Fiction Self 2018
Star Trek: Inside the Roddenberry Vault Self 2016
For the Love of Spock Herself / Self 2016
50 Years of Star Trek Self - Story Editor of Star Trek / herself 2016
Chaos on the Bridge Self - Writer & Script Consultant, Star Trek: TOS / Herself 2014
Trek Nation Self 2011
How William Shatner Changed the World Self - Writer, Star Trek 1966-1969 / Herself 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Center Seat: 55 Years of Star Trek Self - Writer & Producer, Multiple Series, Self - Writer & Producer Multiple Series 2021
Woman in Motion Self - Screenwriter 2021
James Cameron's Story of Science Fiction Self 2018
Star Trek: Inside the Roddenberry Vault Self 2016
For the Love of Spock Herself / Self 2016
50 Years of Star Trek Self - Story Editor of Star Trek / herself 2016
Chaos on the Bridge Self - Writer & Script Consultant, Star Trek: TOS / Herself 2014
Trek Nation Self 2011
How William Shatner Changed the World Self - Writer, Star Trek 1966-1969 / Herself 2005

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙