Daan Schuurmans

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 59
Daniël Adrianus Augustinus "Daan" Schuurmans is a Dutch actor. He is married to Dutch actress Bracha van Doesburgh and they have a daughter named Sophia and twins sons named Kees and Boris.

Daniël Adrianus Augustinus "Daan" Schuurmans is a Dutch actor. He is married to Dutch actress Bracha van Doesburgh and they have a daughter named Sophia and twins sons named Kees and Boris.

Birth Name

Daniël Adrianus Augustinus Schuurmans

Born

Monday, 24 January 1972

Actor Filmography

Het Verhaal van Nederland Self - Presenter and Narrator 2022
Turbulent Skies Albert Plesman 2020
Adults in the Room Jeroen Dijsselbloem / Jeroen 2019
Mocro maffia Rein de Waard 2018
Laat op één Self 2018
Soof 2 Dierenarts Thomas / Thomas 2016
De held Anton Raaymakers / Anton Raaijmakers 2016
Mannenharten 2 Tim 2015
De Reünie Olaf / Olaf (present day) 2015
The Neighbors Peter Nijhoff, Peter Nijhoff / Peter Nijhof 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Het Verhaal van Nederland Self - Presenter and Narrator 2022
Turbulent Skies Albert Plesman 2020
Adults in the Room Jeroen Dijsselbloem / Jeroen 2019
Mocro maffia Rein de Waard 2018
Laat op één Self 2018
Soof 2 Dierenarts Thomas / Thomas 2016
De held Anton Raaymakers / Anton Raaijmakers 2016
Mannenharten 2 Tim 2015
De Reünie Olaf / Olaf (present day) 2015
The Neighbors Peter Nijhoff, Peter Nijhoff / Peter Nijhof 2014
Finn Finn's vader 2013
Mannenharten Tim 2013
The Dinner Serge 2013
Jinek Self 2013
Crossing Lines Joep Mees 2013
Bellicher: Cel Michael Bellicher 2012
The Gang of Oss Wachtmeester Roelofse / Henk Roelofse 2011
Het geheim Hans Smid 2010
Bellicher Michael Bellicher 2010
Briefgeheim Vader Eva / Koen Vels 2010
The Dark House Geert 2009
De brief voor de koning Bendoe / Grey Knight Bendoe 2008
Love Is All Kees Tromp 2007
Pauw & Witteman Himself - Acteur 'Bernhard' 2006
De Wereld Draait Door Himself, Maarten Lommen / Self, Self 2005
Spuiten en Slikken Self 2005
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo Zucchini Gigolo 2005
Bonkers Cees 2005
Floris Van Rossum jr. 2004
Pipo en de p-p-Parelridder Parelridder Didero van Donderstein 2003
Phileine Says Sorry Dylan 2003
Full Moon Party Ties / Ties Nijboer 2002
Costa! Rens / Rens van Lokeren, Rens (archive footage), Rens / Camiel / Rens van Lokeren 2001
Dok 12 Piet 2001
Costa! Rens 2001
The Delivery 1999
Baantjer Marcel Bakker 1995
Oppassen!!! Hans Voldert 1991

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙