Dan Fredenburgh

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Dan Fredenburgh is a British actor and screenwriter known for The Bourne Ultimatum (2007), Love Actually (2003) and the role of John Knightley in the BBC's adaptation of Emma (2009).

Dan Fredenburgh is a British actor and screenwriter known for The Bourne Ultimatum (2007), Love Actually (2003) and the role of John Knightley in the BBC's adaptation of Emma (2009).

Birth Name

Daniel Rauff Fredenburgh

Born

Monday, 01 January 1968

Actor Filmography

This England Doctor Nick, St Thomas' Hospital 2022
A Christmas Number One Josh 2021
A Christmas Carol Mr. Hooper 2019
Adults in the Room Osborne 2019
A Confession Mark Ley-Morgan 2019
The Resistance Fighter Major SOE 2019
Press Greg 2018
The Misadventures of Romesh Ranganathan Dinner Party Guest 2018
The City and the City Mikhel Buric 2018
Rise of the Footsoldier 3 Joss 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

This England Doctor Nick, St Thomas' Hospital 2022
A Christmas Number One Josh 2021
A Christmas Carol Mr. Hooper 2019
Adults in the Room Osborne 2019
A Confession Mark Ley-Morgan 2019
The Resistance Fighter Major SOE 2019
Press Greg 2018
The Misadventures of Romesh Ranganathan Dinner Party Guest 2018
The City and the City Mikhel Buric 2018
Rise of the Footsoldier 3 Joss 2017
Victoria Chadwick 2016
Kicking Off Prof Jennings 2015
Sons of Liberty Edward Rutledge 2015
The Missing Greg Halpern 2014
Evermoor Rob 2014
The Tunnel Doctor Clacy 2013
Love Matters BB 2013
Father Brown James Trewlove 2013
Spies of Warsaw Armand 2013
Emma John Knightley 2009
Broken Lines Jake 2008
Ashes to Ashes Simon Neary 2008
The Bourne Ultimatum Jimmy 2007
Land of the Blind Rep. Johnny Boy Barth 2006
Donovan Nick Pushko 2004
Love Actually Jamie's Bad Brother 2003
Capone's Boys Frankie 2002
Sword of Honour Radio operator 2001
Queen of Swords Teodoro Selvera 2000
Waking the Dead Ben Elwes 2000
Doctors Jason Farnham, Graham 2000
Brothers Julian Davidson "The King" / Julian Davidson 2000
Bad Girls Greg Hunt 1999
Holby City Daniel Hubbard (as Daniel Fredenburgh), Sean Horton 1999
Lexx Gordon 1996
Silent Witness Scott King, Simon Kilvert 1996
Casualty Aiden Devlin, Greg Collin, James, John Standing 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙