Dan Gordon

Writer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Dan Gordon was an American storyboard artist and film director, best known for his work at both Famous Studios and Hanna-Barbera Productions. Gordon was one of Famous' first directors, and he wrote and directed several Popeye the Sailor and Superman cartoons. Later, at Hanna-Barbera, Gordon worked on several cartoons featuring Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound, and others.

Dan Gordon was an American storyboard artist and film director, best known for his work at both Famous Studios and Hanna-Barbera Productions. Gordon was one of Famous' first directors, and he wrote and directed several Popeye the Sailor and Superman cartoons. Later, at Hanna-Barbera, Gordon worked on several cartoons featuring Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound, and others.

Birth Name

Daniel Gordon

Died

Wednesday, 01 January 1969

Acting Filmography

My Mother and Other Strangers Jeweller 2016
Norm Of The North PA (voice) / Henchman 1 (voice) 2016
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast Various (voice) 2014
TripTank Chad, Neckbeard, Riker 2014
Cesar Chavez Radio News Reporter 2014
Killer Women 2014
Don't Talk in the Kitchen Presents Narrator 2013
The Olivia Experiment James 2012
Scandal Nelson O'Shea 2012
Watchers 3 Screenwriter 2011
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

My Mother and Other Strangers Jeweller 2016
Norm Of The North PA (voice) / Henchman 1 (voice) 2016
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast Various (voice) 2014
TripTank Chad, Neckbeard, Riker 2014
Cesar Chavez Radio News Reporter 2014
Killer Women 2014
Don't Talk in the Kitchen Presents Narrator 2013
The Olivia Experiment James 2012
Scandal Nelson O'Shea 2012
Watchers 3 Screenwriter 2011
Wake Wood Mick O'Shea 2011
Weed Shop Joe America 2009
10 Dates from Hell Eric 2008
Predator Island Chris 2005
Two and a Half Men Actor in Movie Theater Film 2003
State of the Arts Narrator 1981

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙