Daniel Gerson

Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Daniel Gerson was an American screenwriter and voice actor, best known for his work with Pixar and Walt Disney Animation Studios. He co-wrote the screenplays of Monsters, Inc., Monsters University and Big Hero 6, which was reported to be his last film as screenwriter.

Daniel Gerson was an American screenwriter and voice actor, best known for his work with Pixar and Walt Disney Animation Studios. He co-wrote the screenplays of Monsters, Inc., Monsters University and Big Hero 6, which was reported to be his last film as screenwriter.

Birth Name

Daniel R. Gerson

Born

Monday, 01 August 1966

Died

Saturday, 06 February 2016

Actor Filmography

Big Hero 6 Desk Sergeant / Desk Sergeant (voice) 2014
Monsters University Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2013
Monsters, Inc. Needleman & Smitty / Needleman / Smitty (voice) 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Big Hero 6 Desk Sergeant / Desk Sergeant (voice) 2014
Monsters University Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2013
Monsters, Inc. Needleman & Smitty / Needleman / Smitty (voice) 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙