Danny Denzongpa

18
Danny Denzongpa is an Indian film actor, singer and film director. He has mainly worked in Bollywood films, though he has also appeared in several Nepali, Tamil, Bengali and Telugu films. He has acted in about 190 Hindi films since 1971. In 2003, Denzongpa was awarded the Padma Shree, India's fourth-highest civilian honour. His film career spans more than 4 decades.

Danny Denzongpa is an Indian film actor, singer and film director. He has mainly worked in Bollywood films, though he has also appeared in several Nepali, Tamil, Bengali and Telugu films. He has acted in about 190 Hindi films since 1971. In 2003, Denzongpa was awarded the Padma Shree, India's fourth-highest civilian honour. His film career spans more than 4 decades.

Birth Name

Tshering Phintso Denzongpa

Born

Wednesday, 25 February 1948

Actor Filmography

Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi Ghulam Muhammad Ghouse Khan 2019
Bioscopewala Rehmat Khan 2018
Naam Shabana Feroz Ali Khan 2017
Baby Feroze Khan 2015
Bang Bang Omar Zafar 2014
Jai Ho Dashrat Singh 2014
Boss Big Boss 2013
Enthiran Dr. Bohra 2010
Acid Factory J.D. 2009
Luck Lakhaan Tamaang 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi Ghulam Muhammad Ghouse Khan 2019
Bioscopewala Rehmat Khan 2018
Naam Shabana Feroz Ali Khan 2017
Baby Feroze Khan 2015
Bang Bang Omar Zafar 2014
Jai Ho Dashrat Singh 2014
Boss Big Boss 2013
Enthiran Dr. Bohra 2010
Acid Factory J.D. 2009
Luck Lakhaan Tamaang 2009
Karzzzz Kabira 2008
Chamku Baba 2008
Frozen Karma 2007
Big Brother Police Commissioner Kudheshwar Negi 2007
Hattrick David Anna 2007
Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyo Colonel Ashfaque Khan / Captain K.K. Madan 2004
Soch Nautiyal 2002
16 December Vir Vijay Singh 2002
Moksha: Salvation Bachelor Simon 2001
Lajja Gajendra 2001
Ashoka the Great Virat 2001
Call Abhrush 2000
Dahek: A Burning Passion Jabbar Bahkshi 1999
Silsila Hai Pyar Ka Jabhal Khargoshi 1999
Udaan Mr. Rana 1997
Seven Years in Tibet Regent 1997
Army Naagraj 1996
Barsaat ACP Neghi 1995
Krantiveer Chatursingh Chita 1994
1942: A Love Story Major Hisht (as Danny Dengzongpa) 1994
Chauraha Baba Bhatti 1994
Sangram Thakur Shamsher Singh Rana 1993
Balwaan Bhai 1992
Khuda Gawah Khuda Baksh 1992
Yodha Daaga 1991
Sanam Bewafa Sher Khan 1991
First Love Letter Thakur Ajit Singh (as Danny) 1991
Agneepath Kancha Cheena 1990
Pyar Ke Naam Qurbaan Thakur Yeshwant Singh 1990
Khoj Father Anthony (as Danny Danzongappa) 1989
Commando Ninja 1988
Paap Ki Duniya Pasha 1988
Bhagwaan Dada Shambu Dada (as Danny) 1986
Yudh Chinoy 1985
Aandhi-Toofan Balbir 1985
Jagir Danny 1984
Andhaa Kaanoon Akhbar Ali 1983
Hum Se Hai Zamana Karan Kalicharan 1983
Jeeo Aur Jeene Do 1982
Love Story Ram Dogra 1981
The Burning Train Randhir 1980
Kali Ghata 1980
Bandish Kapilkumar 1980
Lahu Ke Do Rang Suraj 1979
Griha Pravesh Danny 1979
Laila Majnu Prince Bahksh 1976
Fakira Ajay, Toofan 1976
Kalicharan Shaaka 1976
Dharmatma Jankura 1975
Chor Machaye Shor Raju Ustad 1974
Dhund Thakur Ranjit Singh (crippled husband) 1973
Khoon Khoon Raghav 1973
Mere Apne Sanju 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙