Dany Boon

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 60
Dany Boon is a French comedian and filmmaker who has acted both on the stage and the screen. He takes his stage name from the American television show Daniel Boone.

Dany Boon is a French comedian and filmmaker who has acted both on the stage and the screen. He takes his stage name from the American television show Daniel Boone.

Birth Name

Daniel Hamidou

Born

Sunday, 26 June 1966

Actor Filmography

Stuck Together Martin Becquart 2021
Le lion Léo Milan 2020
Le dindon René Vatelin 2019
Murder Mystery Inspector de la Croix / Inspector Laurent de la Croix 2019
Family is Family Valentin Duquenne / Valentin Duquesne, aka Valentin D. 2018
Dany Boon: Des Hauts-De-France Self 2017
R.A.I.D. Special Unit Eugène Froissard 2017
Penny Pincher! François Gautier 2016
The Jews Pascal Bensoussan / Pascal 2016
Lolo Jean-René Graves / Jean-René 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stuck Together Martin Becquart 2021
Le lion Léo Milan 2020
Le dindon René Vatelin 2019
Murder Mystery Inspector de la Croix / Inspector Laurent de la Croix 2019
Family is Family Valentin Duquenne / Valentin Duquesne, aka Valentin D. 2018
Dany Boon: Des Hauts-De-France Self 2017
R.A.I.D. Special Unit Eugène Froissard 2017
Penny Pincher! François Gautier 2016
The Jews Pascal Bensoussan / Pascal 2016
Lolo Jean-René Graves / Jean-René 2015
Supercondriaque Romain Faubert 2014
Eyjafjallajökull Alain 2013
A Perfect Plan Jean-Yves 2012
Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia Têtedepiaf 2012
Rien à déclarer Mathias Ducatel 2010
Welcome to the South Post Office Customer 2010
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures Samy adulte 2010
Micmacs Bazil 2009
Le code a changé Piotr 2009
De l'autre côté du lit Hugo Marciac 2009
Mia and the Migoo Le Migou / Migou 2008
Welcome to the Sticks Antoine Bailleul 2008
My Best Friend Bruno 2006
La maison du bonheur Charles Boulin 2006
The Valet Richard 2006
Joyeux Noel Ponchel 2005
Sprung! The Magic Roundabout Ambroise 2004
Pédale dure Sébastien "Seb" Jouve 2004
Bimboland Greg 1998
Le déménagement Alain 1997
Navarro Jeff 1989

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙