Dany Carrel

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Yvonne Suzanne Chazelles du Chaxel

Born

Tuesday, 20 September 1932

Actress Filmography

Le scandale Clouzot Marylou 2017
Henri-Georges Clouzot's Inferno Marylou (archive footage) / Marylou 2009
Schools Falling Apart la mère de Béa / la mère de Bea 1981
Clérambard La Langouste 1969
La Prisonnière Maguy 1968
Pasha Nathalie Villar / Nathalie Villars, la sœur de Léon 1968
An Idiot in Paris Juliette dite 'La fleur' / Juliette, dite "La fleur" 1967
The Mad Dog Marie 1966
Piège pour Cendrillon L'amnésique / Michèle Isola / Dominique Loï 1965
A Funny Boss Sylvie 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Le scandale Clouzot Marylou 2017
Henri-Georges Clouzot's Inferno Marylou (archive footage) / Marylou 2009
Schools Falling Apart la mère de Béa / la mère de Bea 1981
Clérambard La Langouste 1969
La Prisonnière Maguy 1968
Pasha Nathalie Villar / Nathalie Villars, la sœur de Léon 1968
An Idiot in Paris Juliette dite 'La fleur' / Juliette, dite "La fleur" 1967
The Mad Dog Marie 1966
Piège pour Cendrillon L'amnésique / Michèle Isola / Dominique Loï 1965
A Funny Boss Sylvie 1964
A Touch of Treason Lillia Fromont / Lillia 1962
The Hands of Orlac Régina / Li-Lang 1960
Mill of the Stone Women Liselotte Kornheim 1960
The Enemy General Lisette / Lisette Marceau 1960
Without Trumpet or Drum Marguerite 1959
The Chasers Dadou 1959
This Desired Body Marinette Féraud 1959
Les naufrageurs Louise Kermelen 1959
Love on the Riviera Jacqueline 1958
No Escape Undetermined Role 1958
Lovers of Paris Berthe Josserand 1957
The Gates of Paris Maria 1957
People of No Importance Jacqueline Viard 1956
The Grand Maneuver Rose-Mousse 1955

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙