Dave Brockie

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

David Murray Brockie

Born

Friday, 30 August 1963

Died

Sunday, 23 March 2014

Actor Filmography

Digging Up The Marrow Oderus Urungus 2015
As The Palaces Burn Oderus Urungus 2014
Trashtastic 2013
Insane Clown Posse Theater Oderus Urungus 2013
Hellbound? Himself - Vocalist, GWAR (as Oderus Urungus) 2012
Holliston Oderus Urungus 2012
I Spill Your Guts Oderus Ungerus 2012
Metal Evolution Himself (as Oderus Urungus) 2011
Jesus, the Total Douchebag Oderus Urungus / Satan 2011
Hack Job Defendor 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Digging Up The Marrow Oderus Urungus 2015
As The Palaces Burn Oderus Urungus 2014
Trashtastic 2013
Insane Clown Posse Theater Oderus Urungus 2013
Hellbound? Himself - Vocalist, GWAR (as Oderus Urungus) 2012
Holliston Oderus Urungus 2012
I Spill Your Guts Oderus Ungerus 2012
Metal Evolution Himself (as Oderus Urungus) 2011
Jesus, the Total Douchebag Oderus Urungus / Satan 2011
Hack Job Defendor 2011
McBusters Oderus Urungus 2010
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Musical Guest (as GWAR) 2009
D.I.Y. Or Die: How To Survive As An Independent Artist Himself 2002
Zoolander Walk-Off Audience 2001
GWAR: It's Sleazy! Various Voice Overs (as David Brockie) 2001
Hell Night Bounty Hunter (archive footage) 2001
GWAR: Dawn of the Day of the Night of the Penguins Oderus Urungus 1997
GWAR: Rendezvous with Ragnarok Oderus Urungus 1997
GWAR: The Return of Techno Destructo Oderus Urungus 1996
Empire Records Lead Singer 1995
Skulhedface Himself 1994
GWAR: Phallus in Wonderland Oderus Urungus 1992
The Idiot Box GWAR Member 1991
GWAR: Live from Antarctica Oderus Urungus 1990
Gorgon Video Magazine Oderus Urungus 1989

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙