Dave Wilson

Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

David E. Wilson

Born

Monday, 01 May 1933

Died

Sunday, 30 June 2002

Actor Filmography

Meet the Wilsons Himself 2009
UC: Undercover Larry Murphy 2001
Quiz Show Director 1994
Saturday Night Live (voice) 1975
(see additional filmography)
1994 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1978 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series Nominated
1978 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special Nominated
1977 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy - Variety or Music Series Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙