David Blocker

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
David Blocker is an American film producer. He is the son of actor Dan Blocker, and the older brother of actor Dirk Blocker. In 1998, he won an Emmy for producing Don King: Only in America.

David Blocker is an American film producer. He is the son of actor Dan Blocker, and the older brother of actor Dirk Blocker. In 1998, he won an Emmy for producing Don King: Only in America.

Birth Name

David Douglas Blocker

Born

Wednesday, 04 May 1955

Actor Filmography

Ray Meets Helen Atmosphere 2017
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Callahan 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ray Meets Helen Atmosphere 2017
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Callahan 1993

Producer Filmography

1998 Emmy Outstanding Made for Television Movie Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙