David Croft

Producer · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 51
Major David John Croft, was an English writer, producer and director. David Croft produced and wrote a string of BBC sitcoms with Jimmy Perry and Jeremy Lloyd, including Dad's Army, Are You Being Served?, It Ain't Half Hot Mum, Hi-de-Hi! and 'Allo 'Allo!

Major David John Croft, was an English writer, producer and director. David Croft produced and wrote a string of BBC sitcoms with Jimmy Perry and Jeremy Lloyd, including Dad's Army, Are You Being Served?, It Ain't Half Hot Mum, Hi-de-Hi! and 'Allo 'Allo!

Birth Name

David John Sharland

Born

Thursday, 07 September 1922

Died

Tuesday, 27 September 2011

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙