David Dawson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

David Robert Dawson

Born

Tuesday, 07 September 1982

Actor Filmography

My Policeman Patrick Hazlewood 2022
All the Old Knives Owen Lassiter 2022
Year of the Rabbit Joseph Merrick 2019
The Secret Agent Vladimir 2016
Maigret Sets a Trap Marcel Moncin 2016
The Last Kingdom Alfred, Alfred / King Alfred, King Alfred 2015
Banished Captain Collins 2015
The Duchess of Malfi Ferdinand 2014
In Search of Chopin Voice of Chopin 2014
The Smoke Dom 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Policeman Patrick Hazlewood 2022
All the Old Knives Owen Lassiter 2022
Year of the Rabbit Joseph Merrick 2019
The Secret Agent Vladimir 2016
Maigret Sets a Trap Marcel Moncin 2016
The Last Kingdom Alfred, Alfred / King Alfred, King Alfred 2015
Banished Captain Collins 2015
The Duchess of Malfi Ferdinand 2014
In Search of Chopin Voice of Chopin 2014
The Smoke Dom 2014
Peaky Blinders Roberts 2013
Dancing on the Edge Horton 2013
Ripper Street Fred Best 2012
Parade's End Aranjuez 2012
The Hollow Crown Poins 2012
The Mystery of Edwin Drood Bazzard 2012
The Borgias The French Ambassador 2011
London Boulevard Big Issue Seller 2010
The Road to Coronation Street Tony Warren 2010
Luther Toby Kent 2010
Gracie! Harry Parr Davies 2009
Secret Diary of a Call Girl Byron 2007
The Thick of It Affers 2005
Doc Martin Wallace 2004
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙