David Lloyd

Writer · Creator · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

David Gibbs Lloyd

Born

Saturday, 07 July 1934

Died

Tuesday, 10 November 2009

Director Filmography

Doc 1975

Producer Filmography

Frasier 1993
Amen 1986
2001 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2000 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1999 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
1985 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1984 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1983 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1981 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1977 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Won
1977 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Won
1975 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
1975 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙