David P. Smith

Actor · Writer · Director
62

Birth Name

David Peter Smith

Born

Monday, 01 January 1968

Actor Filmography

Trolls World Tour Country Music Rooster / Desert Sun / Eighth Goats / Licky Bug / Scrapbook Troll / Country Music Rooster (voice) / Desert Sun (voice) / Eighth Goats (voice) / Licky Bug (voice) / Scrapbook Troll (voice) 2020
Abominable Goon (voice) (as David Smith) / Goon (voice) 2019
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Orchoptitron, Mrs. Hughes / Orchoptitron (voice), Mrs. Hughes, Orchoptitron (voice), Orchoptitron, Mrs. Hughes (voice), Mrs. Hughes, Orchoptitron (voice), Mrs. Hughes (voice), Orchoptitron, Mrs. Hughes, Orville Wright / Orchoptitron (voice), Orchoptitron / Mrs. Hughes (voice), Orchoptitron / Mrs. Hughes / Butterfly Man (voice) 2015
Mixels Krader / Volectro / Zorch, Volectro, Krader / Volectro, Krader / Zorch, Zorch / Krader 2014
The Powerpuff Girls: Dance Pantsed Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome Additional Voices 2011
Monsters Vs. Aliens Advisor Jackson (voice) 2009
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Bobby the Dik Dik 2008
Shrek the Third Evil Dwarf (voice) 2007
Shorty McShorts' Shorts Duck the Parrot 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Trolls World Tour Country Music Rooster / Desert Sun / Eighth Goats / Licky Bug / Scrapbook Troll / Country Music Rooster (voice) / Desert Sun (voice) / Eighth Goats (voice) / Licky Bug (voice) / Scrapbook Troll (voice) 2020
Abominable Goon (voice) (as David Smith) / Goon (voice) 2019
The Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show Orchoptitron, Mrs. Hughes / Orchoptitron (voice), Mrs. Hughes, Orchoptitron (voice), Orchoptitron, Mrs. Hughes (voice), Mrs. Hughes, Orchoptitron (voice), Mrs. Hughes (voice), Orchoptitron, Mrs. Hughes, Orville Wright / Orchoptitron (voice), Orchoptitron / Mrs. Hughes (voice), Orchoptitron / Mrs. Hughes / Butterfly Man (voice) 2015
Mixels Krader / Volectro / Zorch, Volectro, Krader / Volectro, Krader / Zorch, Zorch / Krader 2014
The Powerpuff Girls: Dance Pantsed Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome Additional Voices 2011
Monsters Vs. Aliens Advisor Jackson (voice) 2009
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Bobby the Dik Dik 2008
Shrek the Third Evil Dwarf (voice) 2007
Shorty McShorts' Shorts Duck the Parrot 2006
Madagascar Lemur (voice) 2005
Shark Tale Crazy Joe (voice) 2004
Shrek 2 Man with Box (voice) / Herald (voice) 2004

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙