Debrah Farentino

Actor · Producer
63
Debrah Farentino is an American actress, producer and journalist. She began her career starring in the CBS daytime soap opera Capitol from 1982 to 1987, before moving to prime time with a female leading role in the ABC comedy drama series Hooperman (1987-88).

Debrah Farentino is an American actress, producer and journalist. She began her career starring in the CBS daytime soap opera Capitol from 1982 to 1987, before moving to prime time with a female leading role in the ABC comedy drama series Hooperman (1987-88).

Birth Name

Deborah Anne Mullowney

Born

Wednesday, 30 September 1959

Actress Filmography

Trouble Creek Martha Morris 2017
Hawaii Five-0 Elizabeth Roan 2010
Eli Stone Ellen Wethersby 2008
Saving Grace 2007
Eureka Beverly Barlowe 2006
Criminal Minds Undersecretary Rosemary Jackson 2005
Wildfire Isabelle Matia-Paris 2005
The Closer Beth Michaels 2005
Law & Order: Trial by Jury Danielle Blair 2005
Dr. Vegas 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Trouble Creek Martha Morris 2017
Hawaii Five-0 Elizabeth Roan 2010
Eli Stone Ellen Wethersby 2008
Saving Grace 2007
Eureka Beverly Barlowe 2006
Criminal Minds Undersecretary Rosemary Jackson 2005
Wildfire Isabelle Matia-Paris 2005
The Closer Beth Michaels 2005
Law & Order: Trial by Jury Danielle Blair 2005
Dr. Vegas 2004
CSI: Miami Julie Harmon 2002
Three Blind Mice Josie Leeds 2001
The Division Dr. Annabel Curran Meade 2001
The District Claire Debreno 2000
Get Real Mary Green 1999
Total Security Jody Kiplinger 1997
Sisters and Other Strangers Renee Connelly 1997
EZ Streets Theresa Conners 1996
Wiseguy Emma Callendar 1996
JAG Commander Amanda Waller 1995
The Outer Limits Dr. Rachel Carter 1995
Earth 2 Devon Adair 1994
Dead Air Karen / Laura 1994
Menendez: A Killing in Beverly Hills Judalon Smyth 1994
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (voice) 1994
Malice Tanya 1993
NYPD Blue Robin Wirkus 1993
Sherlock Holmes Returns Amy Winslow 1993
Son Of The Pink Panther Princess Yasmin 1993
Bugsy Girl in Elevator 1991
The Whereabouts of Jenny Liz 1991
Equal Justice Julie Janovich 1990
Mortal Sins Laura Rollins 1989
Capone Behind Bars Jennie 1989
Cellar Dweller Whitney Taylor (as Debrah Mullowney) 1988
Hooperman Susan Smith 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Dr. Kerry Langdon 1987
It's Garry Shandling's Show. Debrah 1986
Capitol Sloane Denning Clegg Mamoud, Sloan Denning Clegg Mamoud, Sloane Denning (as Deborah Mullowney), Slaone Denning Clegg Mamoud 1982
T.J. Hooker Nicole Gardner 1982

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙