Deke Anderson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Deke Anderson is an American television and film actor and former body builder. Active from around the mid-1990s, he has had lead and supporting roles in some actioners earlier on in his career. He had a role as Eddie Reed in the soap opera The Days of Our Lives, and has appeared in General Hospital and Cheers. He is also known for later television... read more

Deke Anderson is an American television and film actor and former body builder. Active from around the mid-1990s, he has had lead and supporting roles in some actioners earlier on in his career. He had a role as Eddie Reed in the soap opera The Days of Our Lives, and has appeared in General Hospital and Cheers. He is also known for later television work as Rick Dresden in Devious Maids and as Detective Johnson in Dreamsville. He played the part of Chief Stevens in Wayne Slaten's 2018 film Osprey. He has also worked as an acting coach in later years.

Birth Name

Dee Christian Anderson

Born

Thursday, 26 March 1959

Actor Filmography

Breaking Strongholds Landry LeBlanc 2022
Walker Ed Manchester 2021
Sons of Thunder Richard 2019
The Resident Paul Robinson 2018
Osprey Chief Stevens 2017
Dreamsville Detective Johnson 2017
Rogue Strike Russian Submarine Captain / Capt. Akulov 2014
Doll Factory Ghost 1 2014
Killing Mr. Right Sheriff Assner / Sheriff 2014
Flashes - The Director's Cut Dr. Ryan Greene 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Breaking Strongholds Landry LeBlanc 2022
Walker Ed Manchester 2021
Sons of Thunder Richard 2019
The Resident Paul Robinson 2018
Osprey Chief Stevens 2017
Dreamsville Detective Johnson 2017
Rogue Strike Russian Submarine Captain / Capt. Akulov 2014
Doll Factory Ghost 1 2014
Killing Mr. Right Sheriff Assner / Sheriff 2014
Flashes - The Director's Cut Dr. Ryan Greene 2014
Haikyuu!! Takashi 2014
Atrocity Frank Coleman 2014
Blood Shot Informant 2013
Devious Maids Rick Dresden 2013
25 and Married Dan, Nick's Dad 2012
Dallas Bill Weathers 2012
The Lying Game Randall Webster 2011
Green Lantern Four Star General Caven 2011
Halo Legends 1337 (segment "Odd One Out") 2010
The Deep End Co-Star 2010
Drop Dead Diva Joel Schall 2009
Cook County Officer Crumley 2009
Balls Out: Gary the Tennis Coach Gil Houseman 2009
Golgo 13 Bentner, Thomas 2008
Friday Night Lights ER Doctor 2006
The Show Doug Dietrich 1996
Ballistic Porter 1995
Felony Dennis 1994
Diagnosis Murder Construction Worker 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Simkins 1993
Army of Darkness Mini-Ash #1 / Mini-Ash #2 1992
Inside Out III 1992
Lunch Box Buzz 1992
Kill Crazy Garrison 1990
Parker Lewis Can't Lose Head Terrorist 1990
A Cry in the Wild Store Clerk 1990
A Man Called... Rainbo Voice 1990
White Fury Tyler 1990
Nasty Boys Steve Michaels 1990
Jungle Assault American Soldier #3 1989
Curse II: The Bite Country Boy #1 1989
The Hidden Roadblock Cop 1987
Outlaw Force Police Officer 1987
Private Eye Chauffeur, Co-Star 1987
The Wizard Co-Star 1986
Sword of Heaven Guard at Pats House 1985
School Spirit Hogs & Hogettes 1985
American Drive-in Deena's Boyfriend 1985
Force of Darkness Punk Hoodlum 1985
Hardbodies Bodybuilder 1984
Webster Victor 1983
Stacy's Knights Thug #1 1983
Cheers Randy 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙