Dell Henderson

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 20
George Delbert "Dell" Henderson was a Canadian-American actor, director, and writer. He began his long and prolific film career in the early days of silent film.

George Delbert "Dell" Henderson was a Canadian-American actor, director, and writer. He began his long and prolific film career in the early days of silent film.

Birth Name

George Delbert Henderson

Born

Thursday, 05 July 1883

Died

Sunday, 02 December 1956

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙