Denise Faye

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Denise Faye is an American director, choreographer and actress. She is the recipient of an American Choreography Award, as well as a Screen Actor's Guild Award for the Academy Award winning film, Chicago. Denise won the Dance Track Magazine "Artist Award" for best choreography in a feature film for her work in the film, Burlesque. read more

Denise Faye is an American director, choreographer and actress. She is the recipient of an American Choreography Award, as well as a Screen Actor's Guild Award for the Academy Award winning film, Chicago. Denise won the Dance Track Magazine "Artist Award" for best choreography in a feature film for her work in the film, Burlesque. Additionally, she received nominations including the Fred and Adele Astaire Award and The World Dance Awards for her choreography in Burlesque.

Birth Name

Denise Faye Greenbaum

Born

Tuesday, 16 July 1963

Actress Filmography

Legends Of Oz: Dorothy's Return Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Paranorman Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice) 2012
Rock Of Ages Protest Mother #1 2012
Burlesque Preacher 2010
Nine Female Dancer 2009
Chicago Annie 2002
George Lopez Nicole 2002
American Pie 2 Danielle 2001
The Beach Boys: An American Family Nik's Secretary 2000
Milk & Money Kimberly 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Legends Of Oz: Dorothy's Return Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Paranorman Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice) 2012
Rock Of Ages Protest Mother #1 2012
Burlesque Preacher 2010
Nine Female Dancer 2009
Chicago Annie 2002
George Lopez Nicole 2002
American Pie 2 Danielle 2001
The Beach Boys: An American Family Nik's Secretary 2000
Milk & Money Kimberly 2000
Game Day Casandra 1999
Martial Law Daphne Pierce 1998
Witness To The Mob Dawn De Batt 1998
Destination Anywhere Main Stripper 1997
The Next Step Heidi 1997
Donnie Brasco Mob Girlfriend 1997
Mighty Aphrodite Greek Chorus 1995
The Drew Carey Show Susie 1995
Secret Sins Colleen 1995
The Equalizer Hooker 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙