Derek Deadman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Derek Deadman was an English character actor who appeared in numerous British films and television series for 48 years.

Derek Deadman was an English character actor who appeared in numerous British films and television series for 48 years.

Birth Name

Derek G Deadman

Born

Monday, 11 March 1940

Died

Friday, 21 November 2014

Actor Filmography

Crush Little Crematorium Man 2002
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Bartender in Leaky Cauldron 2001
Honest Night Watchman 2000
Doctors Roger Robbins 2000
The All New Alexei Sayle Show Various Characters 1994
Covington Cross Lieutenant 1992
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Kneelock 1991
A Tale of Two Cities Cly 1989
Bread Robber's Mate 1986
National Lampoon's European Vacation Taxi Driver 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Crush Little Crematorium Man 2002
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Bartender in Leaky Cauldron 2001
Honest Night Watchman 2000
Doctors Roger Robbins 2000
The All New Alexei Sayle Show Various Characters 1994
Covington Cross Lieutenant 1992
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves Kneelock 1991
A Tale of Two Cities Cly 1989
Bread Robber's Mate 1986
National Lampoon's European Vacation Taxi Driver 1985
Morons From Outer Space Man in Car 1985
Brazil Bill--Dept. of Works 1985
Super Gran Clint 1985
Chance in a Million Man dressed as a Mole 1984
Bullshot Crummond Reg Erskine 1983
Never Say Never Again Porter at Shrublands 1983
The Cleopatras Henchman 1983
The Beggar's Opera Drawer 1983
The Scarlet Pimpernel Handler 1982
Q.E.D. Wiggins 1982
Funny Money Cabbie 1982
Let There Be Love Porter 1982
A Fine Romance Traffic Warden 1981
Never the Twain Ringo 1981
Time Bandits Robert 1981
The Apple Bulldog 1980
The Taming of the Shrew Nicholas 1980
Doing Time Cooper 1979
The Knowledge Man in Dole Queue 1979
A Nightingale Sang in Berkeley Square Nobby Flowers 1979
The Big Sleep Customer in Bookshop 1978
Grange Hill Brookdale Caretaker 1978
Jabberwocky Apprentice Armourer 1977
Robin's Nest Damien Ffoukes, Workman 1977
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin Man at telephone box 1976
George & Mildred Tommy's Dad, Cab Driver 1976
Get Some In! Rankin 1975
The Sweeney Curry 1975
Not On Your Nellie Harold Hardwick 1974
Frankenstein: The True Story 1st Seaman 1973
The Canterbury Tales The Pardoner 1972
The Fenn Street Gang Removal man 1971
The Two Ronnies Henry the Cobbler 1971
The Benny Hill Show Various Roles 1969
In Loving Memory Malcolm Pardoe 1969
Doctor Who Stor 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙