Djemel Barek

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Belkacem Djemelbarek

Born

Wednesday, 18 December 1963

Died

Thursday, 30 July 2020

Actor Filmography

Ibrahim L'homme du magasin 2021
The Shift Youssef's Father 2021
No Man's Land Père de Sarya 2020
South Terminal Le chef de bande 2019
Le Grand Bazar Nacer 2019
Battle of the Classes Le client de Sofia 2019
New Biz in the Hood Le père de Say 2019
Close Enemies Le père d'Imrane / Father of Imran 2018
Treat Me Like Fire Farouk 2018
The Party's Over Père de Sihem 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ibrahim L'homme du magasin 2021
The Shift Youssef's Father 2021
No Man's Land Père de Sarya 2020
South Terminal Le chef de bande 2019
Le Grand Bazar Nacer 2019
Battle of the Classes Le client de Sofia 2019
New Biz in the Hood Le père de Say 2019
Close Enemies Le père d'Imrane / Father of Imran 2018
Treat Me Like Fire Farouk 2018
The Party's Over Père de Sihem 2018
All That Divides Us Musitelli 2017
Orpheline 2017
Vicky Clauffeur taxi 1 2016
My King Djemel 2015
The Apaches Le père de Samir 2015
French Blood Bénévole banque alimentaire 2015
Les Cowboys Le père d'Ahmed / Ahmed's father 2015
The Bureau Belkacem 2015
May Allah Bless France! Le hajj 2014
The Man from Oran Saïd 2014
Far from Men Slimane 2014
Candice Renoir Père Mehdi 2013
360 Imam 2012
Platane Vieux maghrébin 2011
Free Men Le mari de Maryvonne 2011
Miles from Anywhere Kamel 2011
Let It Be Zaccaria 2010
Des gens qui passent 2009
Secret Defense Khaled 2008
Munich Zaid Muchassi 2005
October 17, 1961 L'homme de l'escalier 2005
They Came Back Isham 2004
La légende de Parva Le gardien 2003
Porn Theatre Mohamed Niéri 2002
Life Kills Me Tarik 2002
The Harem of Madame Osmane Sid Ali 2000
Crime Scenes Médecin légiste / Forensic Expert 2000
The Lie L'homme près de la cabine 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙