Doc Brown

IVA Star Rating : 56
Ben Harvey Smith Bailey, also known by the stage name Doc Brown, is an English rapper, comedian, actor, screenwriter, radio presenter and voiceover artist. He played DS Joe Hawkins in the TV series Law & Order: UK. He is also known for playing Nathan Carter in the CBBC TV series 4 O'Clock Club from 2012 to 2015.

Discover

Ben Harvey Smith Bailey, also known by the stage name Doc Brown, is an English rapper, comedian, actor, screenwriter, radio presenter and voiceover artist. He played DS Joe Hawkins in the TV series Law & Order: UK. He is also known for playing Nathan Carter in the CBBC TV series 4 O'Clock Club from 2012 to 2015.

Birth Name

Ben Harvey Bailey Smith

Born

Wednesday, 21 September 1977

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙