Dominique Pinon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Dominique Pinon is a French actor. He is known for appearing in films directed by Jean-Pierre Jeunet, often playing eccentric or grotesque characters.

Dominique Pinon is a French actor. He is known for appearing in films directed by Jean-Pierre Jeunet, often playing eccentric or grotesque characters.

Birth Name

Dominique Jean-Claude Pinon

Born

Friday, 04 March 1955

Actor Filmography

The Island of Thirty Coffins Horacio 2022
Big Bug Igor 2022
A Perfect Enemy Jean Rosen 2021
Dark Stories Jean Luc, Jean-Luc Barrouf 2019
Spread Your Wings Pichon 2019
I Love My Mum French Restaurant Manager 2019
O Homem-Pykante - Diálogos kom Pimenta 2019
Magnetick Pathways Raymond Vachs 2018
Cyrano, My Love Lucien / Lucien - le régisseur 2018
White Fang Beauty Smith 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Island of Thirty Coffins Horacio 2022
Big Bug Igor 2022
A Perfect Enemy Jean Rosen 2021
Dark Stories Jean Luc, Jean-Luc Barrouf 2019
Spread Your Wings Pichon 2019
I Love My Mum French Restaurant Manager 2019
O Homem-Pykante - Diálogos kom Pimenta 2019
Magnetick Pathways Raymond Vachs 2018
Cyrano, My Love Lucien / Lucien - le régisseur 2018
White Fang Beauty Smith 2018
D'après une histoire vraie Raymond 2017
Vive la crise Noël 2017
Somewhere Beautiful Magazine Editor 2017
The Sleeper by the River Basile Matrin 2017
La folle histoire de Max et Léon Michel 2016
Versailles Lunatic 2015
Le feu sacré Self 2015
Cassandre Jean-Paul Marchand 2015
A Love You Serge 2015
The Price of Desire Fernand Leger 2015
Soulless 2 Bernard 2015
Nina Jacques 2015
OXI, an Act of Resistance Investigator 2014
Brèves de comptoir Taxi 2 2014
My Old Lady Auguste Lefebvre / Monsieur Lefebvre 2014
Outlander Master Raymond 2014
The Young and Prodigious T.S. Spivet Two Clouds 2013
Serial Teachers L'inspecteur d'académie 2013
Metal Hurlant Chronicles Stanley Summers 2012
The Orphan Girl Without an Arm L'inspecteur Lamentin 2012
Holidays by the Sea Homme caravane 2011
Blood of the Vine Milou Savin 2011
What War May Bring Maurice Lemoine, le projectionniste / Maurice Lemoine 2010
Mumu Père de Roger 2010
Murphy's Law Rudy 2009
Micmacs Fracasse 2009
Humans Gildas 2009
Morris: A Life with Bells On Jean Baptiste 2009
Les petits meurtres d'Agatha Christie Hubert Petitpont 2009
Musée haut, musée bas Simon 2008
Le Queloune 2008
The Oxford Murders Frank 2008
Dante 01 César 2008
La luna en botella Pascal Rossignol 2007
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Vriess 2007
Midsummer Madness Toni 2007
Roman de gare Louis / Pierre Laclos 2007
When Evil Calls Detective Ringwald 2006
Dikkenek Stef 2006
Camping à la ferme Rodolphe 2005
Ze film Le SDF 2005
A Very Long Engagement Sylvain 2004
Ne quittez pas! Le clochard 2004
Darkhunters Charlie Jackson 2004
Hellbreeder Detective Weiss 2004
The Bridge of San Luis Rey His Excellency's Fop 2004
One Step Beyond: The Making of 'Alien: Resurrection' Self 2003
Welcome to the Roses Le lieutenant 2003
Nachtschicht Discobetreiber Emile Gaspard 2003
Mortadelo & Filemon: The Big Adventure Fredy Mazas 2003
Parts of the Family Shocked Woman Watching Television 2003
Entrusted Henri Lafont 2003
Dead or Alive The Butcher 2002
Caméra Café Jean-Pierre 2001
Beautiful Memories Robert 2001
Amélie Joseph 2001
Comme un poisson hors de l'eau Melvin 1999
Quasimodo d'El Paris Trouillefou 1999
Alien Resurrection Vriess 1997
The City of Lost Children Les clones / Le scaphandrier 1995
La cavale des fous Angel 1993
Les arcandiers Bruno 1991
Delicatessen Louison 1991
1871 Napoléon III 1990
Alberto Express Le conducteur de la locomotive 1990
The French Revolution Jean-Baptiste Drouet (segment "Années Lumière, Les") / Drouet 1989
Things I Like, Things I Don't Like Man / The Man 1989
The Legend of the Holy Drinker Woitech / Wojtech 1988
La mort mystérieuse de Nina Chéreau Albert 1988
Frantic Wino 1988
Cent francs l'amour Tom 1986
Betty Blue Dope dealer (complete version) / Le dealer 1986
Zina Pierre 1985
Partir, revenir Un villageois 1985
The Telephone Always Rings Twice Monsieur Pichon - l'instituteur 1985
Dream one Monkey 1984
Ghost Dance Salesman / Guide / Salesman/Guide 1983
The Moon in the Gutter Frank - le frère alcoolique de Gérard / Frank 1983
Tir groupé Daniel Verlot 1982
The Return of Martin Guerre Antoine 1982
Diva Le curé 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙