Don Backy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Aldo Caponi

Born

Monday, 21 August 1939

Actor Filmography

Bread and Tulips Ballad Singer 2000
Tragedy of a Ridiculous Man Crossing Keeper 1981
Amori, letti e tradimenti Baldo 1975
Rabid Dogs Bisturi 1974
Poppea... una prostituta al servizio dell'impero Ottone 1972
When Women Were Called Virgins Marcuzio dei Lucani 1972
Le calde notti del Decameron Mandud 1972
Double by Half Roberto Savarese 1972
Una cavalla tutta nuda Folcacchio de Folcacchieri 1972
Black Lemons Carmelo Rizzo 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bread and Tulips Ballad Singer 2000
Tragedy of a Ridiculous Man Crossing Keeper 1981
Amori, letti e tradimenti Baldo 1975
Rabid Dogs Bisturi 1974
Poppea... una prostituta al servizio dell'impero Ottone 1972
When Women Were Called Virgins Marcuzio dei Lucani 1972
Le calde notti del Decameron Mandud 1972
Double by Half Roberto Savarese 1972
Una cavalla tutta nuda Folcacchio de Folcacchieri 1972
Black Lemons Carmelo Rizzo 1970
Satyricon Encolpio 1969
The Seven Cervi Brothers Agostino Cervi 1968
Super rapina a Milano Don 1964
Malamondo Narrator 1964
Il monaco di Monza Un falso frate 1963
Uno strano tipo Self 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙