Don Hall

Writer · Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Donald Hall is an American film director, writer, and voice actor at Walt Disney Animation Studios. He is known for co-directing Winnie the Pooh (2011), Big Hero 6 (2014), which was inspired by the Marvel Comics team of the same name, and Moana (2016), along with Ron Clements and John Musker. Big Hero 6 won the Oscar, Golden Globe, and Annie Award for Best Animated Feature in 2015.

Donald Hall is an American film director, writer, and voice actor at Walt Disney Animation Studios. He is known for co-directing Winnie the Pooh (2011), Big Hero 6 (2014), which was inspired by the Marvel Comics team of the same name, and Moana (2016), along with Ron Clements and John Musker. Big Hero 6 won the Oscar, Golden Globe, and Annie Award for Best Animated Feature in 2015.

Birth Name

Donald Lee Hall

Born

Saturday, 08 March 1969

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

2015 Oscar Best Animated Feature Film of the Year Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙