Don Warrington

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Donald Williams MBE, known by the stage name Don Warrington, is a Trinidadian-born British actor.

Donald Williams MBE, known by the stage name Don Warrington, is a Trinidadian-born British actor.

Birth Name

Don Williams

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1952

Actor Filmography

The World According to Grandpa Grandpa 2020
You, Me and Him Charles 2017
Henry IX Gilbert 2017
The Five Ray Kenwood 2016
The Ark Paul 2015
Chasing Shadows CS Harley Drayton 2014
Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion The Presdient (archive footage) 2014
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Death in Paradise Commissioner Selwyn Patterson 2011
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The World According to Grandpa Grandpa 2020
You, Me and Him Charles 2017
Henry IX Gilbert 2017
The Five Ray Kenwood 2016
The Ark Paul 2015
Chasing Shadows CS Harley Drayton 2014
Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion The Presdient (archive footage) 2014
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Death in Paradise Commissioner Selwyn Patterson 2011
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
The Glass Man Anton 2011
My Life in Books Himself 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self 2010
Going Postal Priest of Offler, Priest 2010
It's a Wonderful Afterlife Chief Superintendent 2010
This is Jinsy Chief Thinker 2010
Law & Order: UK Police Commissioner Eamonn Callaghan 2009
M.I.High Bodleian 2007
Futureshock: Comet General Harris 2007
New Street Law Judge Ken Winyard, Judge Winyard 2006
Inspector Lewis Marcus Harding 2006
Land of the Blind First Sergeant 2006
Doctor Who The President 2005
Diamond Geezer Hector 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Himself 2004
Fat Slags General Secretary 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Contestant, Self 2004
Peter Ackroyd's London Ignatius Sancho 2004
Grumpy Old Men Himself 2003
The Crouches Bailey 2003
Believe Nothing Chairman 2002
Manchild Patrick 2002
Waking the Dead Gideon Barclay 2000
Arabian Nights Hari Ben Karim 2000
Lighthouse Prison Officer Ian Goslet 1999
8 ½ Women American Businessman 1999
The Seventh Scroll Colonel Nogo, Colonel Nogo (credit only) 1999
Holby City Ethan Hope 1999
Tube Tales Preacher (segment "Steal Away") 1999
Babymother Luther - the don 1998
CI5: The New Professionals Ndaka 1998
Trial & Retribution Willard Pembroke 1997
Hamlet Voltimand 1996
Backup Youden 1995
To Play the King Graham Gaunt 1993
Red Dwarf Cdr. Binks 1988
Casualty Trevor 1986
Lovejoy Felix 1986
C.A.T.S. Eyes Nigel Beaumont 1985
Fairly Secret Army Johnson 1984
Bloodbath at the House of Death Stephen Wilson 1984
Bookmark Macbeth 1983
Live from Pebble Mill Leroy 1983
Triangle Alan Lansing 1981
Rising Damp Philip Smith 1980
Grange Hill Mr. Phillips 1978
Rising Damp Philip 1974
Crown Court Charles Benjamin, Delroy Conway 1972
Play for Today Jonathan Foot 1970
This Is Your Life Himself - Guest, Himself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙