Donald O'Brien

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Donal "Donald" O'Brien is an Irish film and television actor. In his near 40-year career, O'Brien appeared in dozens of stage performances and in more than 60 film and television productions.

Donal "Donald" O'Brien is an Irish film and television actor. In his near 40-year career, O'Brien appeared in dozens of stage performances and in more than 60 film and television productions.

Birth Name

Donald Timothée O'Brien

Born

Monday, 15 September 1930

Actor Filmography

Honey Sweet Love... Officer 1996
Briganti: Amore e libertà Barone 1994
The Sect Justice Jonathan Ford 1991
Frankenstein 2000 Rico / Ric 1991
Flight from Paradise 1990
Quest for the Mighty Sword Gunther 1990
Ghosthouse Valkos 1988
The Name of the Rose Pietro d'Assisi 1986
Hands of Steel Prof. Olster / Professor Olster 1986
I guerrieri dell'anno 2072 Monk 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Honey Sweet Love... Officer 1996
Briganti: Amore e libertà Barone 1994
The Sect Justice Jonathan Ford 1991
Frankenstein 2000 Rico / Ric 1991
Flight from Paradise 1990
Quest for the Mighty Sword Gunther 1990
Ghosthouse Valkos 1988
The Name of the Rose Pietro d'Assisi 1986
Hands of Steel Prof. Olster / Professor Olster 1986
I guerrieri dell'anno 2072 Monk 1984
The Panther Squad General 1984
2020 Texas Gladiators Black One 1983
Zombie Holocaust Dr. Obrero / Dr. Butcher (US version) 1980
Tough to Kill Major Hagerty 1979
Silver Saddle Fletcher / Flertcher 1978
The Inglorious Bastards SS Commander of Convoy / SS Officer 1978
Yeti: Giant of the 20th Century Sgt. Stricker 1977
Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals Donald McKenzie 1977
A Man Called Blade Burt Craven 1977
Kakkientruppen Comandante 1977
Keoma Caldwell 1976
Giochi erotici di una famiglia per bene Riccardo / Professor Riccardo Rossi 1975
The Four of the Apocalypse... Sheriff of Salt Flat 1975
Challenge to White Fang Liverpool 1974
Zanna Bianca alla riscossa Harold / Caroll 1974
Il giustiziere di Dio Frank 1973
Kung Fu Brothers in the Wild West Outlaw 1973
Six Bounty Killers for a Massacre Frank / Frank the Irishman 1973
Sex of the Witch Inspector / Commissario 1973
God Is My Colt .45 Collins / Collins (as Donal O'Brien) 1972
Two Brothers in Trinity Lester O'Hara 1972
Sheriff of Rock Springs Burt Jones / Jones 1971
Paid in Blood Lee Rast 1971
Finders Killers Jack Forest 1971
The Last Traitor Captain Ned Carter 1971
Run, Man, Run Daniel Cassidy / Nathaniel Cassidy 1968
Western, Italian Style Himself (as Donal O'Brien) / Self 1968
The Night of the Generals Plotting German Officer 1967
Grand Prix Wallace Bennett 1966
Soldier Martin Le capitaine Carruthers 1966
A Matter of Resistance American Officer 1966
Three Rooms in Manhattan Cook At The Diner 1965
Cloportes Un visiteur de la galerie 1965
Hail, Mafia Mafia Thug (as Daniel O'Brien) / Mafia Thug 1965
Weekend at Dunkirk L'officier anglais 1964
The Train Sergeant Schwartz / Schwartz 1964
Ballad for a Hoodlum 1963
The Trial of Joan of Arc English Priest 1963
Tales of Paris Un touriste américain (segment "Ella") 1962
Dynamite Jack 1961
Saint-Tropez Blues L'Américain du yacht 1961
The Wretches 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙