Donna Hanover

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Donna Hanover is an American journalist, radio and television personality, television producer, and actress, who appears on WOR radio in New York City and the Food Network. From 1994 through 2001 she was First Lady of New York City, as the then-wife of Rudy Giuliani. She and Giuliani were married for 18 years and had two children, Andrew and Caroline.

Donna Hanover is an American journalist, radio and television personality, television producer, and actress, who appears on WOR radio in New York City and the Food Network. From 1994 through 2001 she was First Lady of New York City, as the then-wife of Rudy Giuliani. She and Giuliani were married for 18 years and had two children, Andrew and Caroline.

Birth Name

Donna Ann Kofnovec

Born

Monday, 13 February 1950

Actress Filmography

Odd Mom Out Phoebe 2015
Keep in Touch Vita MC 2015
Alpha House Senator #2 2013
Louie Gloria 2010
Interview Commentator 2007
Noel Debbie Carmichael 2004
Rescue Me 2004
Just A Kiss Newscaster 2002
Jenifer Herself 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Lauren Barbera 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Odd Mom Out Phoebe 2015
Keep in Touch Vita MC 2015
Alpha House Senator #2 2013
Louie Gloria 2010
Interview Commentator 2007
Noel Debbie Carmichael 2004
Rescue Me 2004
Just A Kiss Newscaster 2002
Jenifer Herself 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Lauren Barbera 2001
Someone Like You Mary Lou Corkle 2001
Series 7: The Contenders Sheila 2001
Julie Johnson Catherine Miranda 2001
Keeping the Faith Confessional Woman #1 2000
Another Woman's Husband Psychologist 2000
Intern Lady #3 2000
Light It Up Fox News Anchor 1999
Superstar Mrs. Corrigan 1999
Family Law Judge Helen Westerfield 1999
Just the Ticket Realtor 1999
Celebrity Manhattan Moods Anchor Woman 1998
The Siege District Attorney 1998
Sex and the City Realtor 1998
Ally McBeal Receptionist 1997
Night Falls On Manhattan TV Newsperson #1 1997
The Practice Psychologist, Testifying Psychologist 1997
The People vs. Larry Flynt Ruth Carter Stapleton 1996
Ransom News Reporter 1996
Theater Talk Self - Host 1996
C.P.W. Announcer 1995
The Paper Donna Hanover 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Law & Order Judge Deborah Burke, Judge Deborah Bourke 1990
The Dream Team Field Reporter 1989
Running On Empty Reporter 1988
Power Commentator 1986
Turk 182 Herself 1985
Working in the Theatre Self - Host 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙