Dora Doll

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Dora Doll was a German-born French actress.

Dora Doll was a German-born French actress.

Birth Name

Dorothea Hermina Feinberg

Born

Friday, 19 May 1922

Died

Sunday, 15 November 2015

Actress Filmography

Les châtaigniers du désert Augustine 2010
Jacquou le croquant Fantille 2007
Hey Good Looking! Mémé 2006
You Are So Beautiful Catherine 2006
Return to Algiers Paula Azera 2000
La clef des champs Jeanne 1998
Sapho 1997
Le Chambon Emilienne 1994
Torment Mme Chabert 1994
Julie Lescaut Antoinette Leroy 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Les châtaigniers du désert Augustine 2010
Jacquou le croquant Fantille 2007
Hey Good Looking! Mémé 2006
You Are So Beautiful Catherine 2006
Return to Algiers Paula Azera 2000
La clef des champs Jeanne 1998
Sapho 1997
Le Chambon Emilienne 1994
Torment Mme Chabert 1994
Julie Lescaut Antoinette Leroy 1992
Maigret Tativa 1991
My Friend the Traitor Dora 1988
Once More La mère 1988
Maniac Killer Dorine 1987
Angel of Death Sarah 1987
Ave Maria Constance 1984
That Night in Varennes Nanette Precy 1982
Hothead La religieuse en chef / Head nun 1979
Médecins de nuit Mme Ferral 1978
Violette Madame Mayeul 1978
Women in Cellblock 9 Loba 1978
Peppermint Soda Madame Clou, le professeur de sport / The Gymnastics Teacher 1977
Julia Woman Passenger 1977
Le pays bleu Mathilde, femme de Clovis 1977
Bait Lisa 1976
Boomerang Ginette, la mère d'Eddy / Ginette 1976
Femmes Fatales Sergeant / L'adjudante / Simone, capitaine des soldates 1976
Black and White in Color Maryvonne 1976
Champagner aus dem Knobelbecher Madame Titin 1975
Catherine & Co. Mère de Catherine 1975
Incorrigible Thérèse, la caissière du bar 1975
En grandes pompes Mlle Lamour 1975
Godefinger ou Certaines chattes n'aiment pas le mou Rose / Rose, Brother mistress 1975
Hellé 1972
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Angèle Louette, Jeanne, La gardienne 1967
A Funny Boss Catherine 1964
Any Number Can Win Countess Doublianoff / Comtesse Doublianoff 1963
Secret File 1413 L'entraîneuse qui drogue Baranger 1962
Première brigade criminelle (Dossier Interpol M.A.T. 444) Julia Manton 1961
Queen of the Tabarin Club Cabaret Singer / Cantante francesa 1960
The Enigma of the Folies-Bergere Clara 1959
125 rue Montmartre Germaine Montillier, dite Mémène 1959
Un témoin dans la ville Une prostituée 1959
Archimède, le clochard Mme Pichon / Mme Lucette Pichon 1959
The Young Lions Simone 1958
Mademoiselle Strip-tease Rita 1957
Main Street Tonia 1956
Elena and Her Men Rosa la Rose 1956
The Little Rebels Madame Lecarnoy / Mme Lecarnoy 1955
Nana Rose Mignon 1955
Le crâneur Betty Bell 1955
French Cancan La Génisse 1955
Napoleon 1955
Obsession L'entraîneuse 1954
Touchez Pas au Grisbi Lola 1954
Act of Love Une professionnelle 1953
The Other Side of Paradise Michèle 1953
Foreign Intrigue Irene 1951
Savage Triangle La blonde amie de Paul 1951
Pardon My French Yvette 1951
Paris Vice Squad Dora Bourbon - la propriétaire du bar / Dora Bourbon, une victime du sadique 1951
A Man Walks in the City La fille 1950
Manon Juliette 1949
Quai des Orfèvres Léa 1947
Devil and the Angel 1946
Parade en 7 nuits Monique - une amie d'Irène 1941
Moulin Rouge 1940
Beating Heart La secrétaire 1940
Night in December Une fille de la bande 1939
Four Flights to Love 1939
Hotel du Nord Une femme au restaurant 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙