Dorothy Abbott

Actor
54
Dorothy Abbott was an American actress.

Dorothy Abbott was an American actress.

Birth Name

Dorothy Esther Abbott

Born

Thursday, 16 December 1920

Died

Sunday, 15 December 1968

Actress Filmography

Vacation Playhouse 1963
Going My Way The secretary 1962
Bachelor in Paradise Minor Role (uncredited) 1961
The Apartment Office Worker (uncredited) 1960
South Pacific Nurse in Thanksgiving Show 1958
Gunfight At The O.K. Corral Girl 1957
Leave It to Beaver Miss Walker, The Secretary 1957
Pardners Dance Hall Girl 1956
Matinee Theatre 1955
Rebel Without a Cause Nurse 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Vacation Playhouse 1963
Going My Way The secretary 1962
Bachelor in Paradise Minor Role (uncredited) 1961
The Apartment Office Worker (uncredited) 1960
South Pacific Nurse in Thanksgiving Show 1958
Gunfight At The O.K. Corral Girl 1957
Leave It to Beaver Miss Walker, The Secretary 1957
Pardners Dance Hall Girl 1956
Matinee Theatre 1955
Rebel Without a Cause Nurse 1955
There's No Business Like Show Business Showgirl (uncredited) 1954
It's a Great Life 1st Dancer 1954
Give a Girl A Break Chorine (uncredited) 1953
A Virgin in Hollywood Darla Sloan 1953
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Mrs. Williams, Receptionist, Shirley Williams, The Observant Bystander, Woman's Club Member, Activities Director, Cashier, Cigarette Girl, Clubwoman, Frances Harris, Mrs. Kelley, Mrs. Wagner 1952
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
Skirts Ahoy! WAC 1952
My Favorite Spy Pretty Girl 1951
Dragnet Ann Baker 1951
Copper Canyon Showgirl 1950
The Petty Girl December Petty Girl 1950
A Life of Her Own Model 1950
Where Danger Lives Nurse Clerk 1950
Red, Hot and Blue The Queen 1949
Neptune's Daughter Model (uncredited) 1949
Little Women Schoolgirl - Davis's Class (uncredited) 1949
Words and Music Showgirl 1948
The Paleface Minor Role 1948
Night Has a Thousand Eyes Maid (uncredited) 1948
Beyond Glory Party Girl (uncredited) 1948
If You Knew Susie Model (uncredited) 1948
Road to Rio Show Girl 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙