Douglas Barr

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Douglas Barr, also credited as Doug Barr, is an American actor, writer, and director. He has starred in movies and on television.

Douglas Barr, also credited as Doug Barr, is an American actor, writer, and director. He has starred in movies and on television.

Birth Name

Douglas Gregor Barr

Born

Sunday, 01 May 1949

Actor Filmography

Temptation Captain Thomas 1994
One West Waikiki Cmdr. Tom Haber 1994
Hearts Are Wild Don Quick 1992
P.S.I. Luv U John 1991
Menu for Murder Charles Henshaw 1990
Spaced Invaders Sam 1990
A Peaceable Kingdom Daniel Pennington 1989
Superboy Roscoe Williams 1988
Designing Women Bill Stillfield, Col. Bill Stillfield 1986
The Wizard Alex Jagger 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Temptation Captain Thomas 1994
One West Waikiki Cmdr. Tom Haber 1994
Hearts Are Wild Don Quick 1992
P.S.I. Luv U John 1991
Menu for Murder Charles Henshaw 1990
Spaced Invaders Sam 1990
A Peaceable Kingdom Daniel Pennington 1989
Superboy Roscoe Williams 1988
Designing Women Bill Stillfield, Col. Bill Stillfield 1986
The Wizard Alex Jagger 1986
Night of 100 Stars II Self 1985
Murder, She Wrote Greg Franklin, Mark Hazlitt 1984
Trauma Center Howie Munson 1983
Breakaway Self 1983
Hotel Dr. Michael Vaughn, Link 1982
Nine to Five Ellison 1982
The Fall Guy Howie Munson 1981
Deadly Blessing Jim Schmidt 1981
The Unseen Tony Ross 1980
CBS Schoolbreak Special Al McBride 1980
When the Whistle Blows Buzz Dillard 1980
The Love Boat Dave Pursinger, Andy Brooks 1977
Fantasy Island Ned Pringle 1977

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙