Douglas Leavitt

Actor · Writer
26

Birth Name

Abram Leavitt

Born

Sunday, 07 January 1883

Died

Thursday, 03 March 1960

Actor Filmography

Campus Rhythm Uncle William 'Willie' Aloysius Smith (as Doug Leavitt) 1943
Good Luck, Mr. Yates Monty King 1943
Two Señoritas from Chicago Sam Grohman 1943
It's a Great Life Bromley 1943
Redhead from Manhattan Joe 1943
She Has What It Takes Paul Miloff 1943
Murder in Times Square Henry Trigg 1943
Reveille with Beverly Mr. Ross 1943
Power of the Press Whiffle (uncredited) 1943
A Blitz on the Fritz 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Campus Rhythm Uncle William 'Willie' Aloysius Smith (as Doug Leavitt) 1943
Good Luck, Mr. Yates Monty King 1943
Two Señoritas from Chicago Sam Grohman 1943
It's a Great Life Bromley 1943
Redhead from Manhattan Joe 1943
She Has What It Takes Paul Miloff 1943
Murder in Times Square Henry Trigg 1943
Reveille with Beverly Mr. Ross 1943
Power of the Press Whiffle (uncredited) 1943
A Blitz on the Fritz 1943
You Were Never Lovelier Juan Castro 1942
The Big Apple 1937
The Affairs of Pierre 1937
Wrongorilla Bray - the Circus Owner 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙