Drew Goddard

Writer · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Andrew Brion Hogan Goddard is an American film and television screenwriter, director, and producer. He began his career as a writer on television series, such as Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Alias, and Lost. He created the Netflix superhero series Daredevil.

Andrew Brion Hogan Goddard is an American film and television screenwriter, director, and producer. He began his career as a writer on television series, such as Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Alias, and Lost. He created the Netflix superhero series Daredevil.

Birth Name

Andrew Goddard

Born

Wednesday, 26 February 1975

Actor Filmography

Much Ado About Nothing Additional Cast 2012
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Fake Thomas Jefferson 2008
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Much Ado About Nothing Additional Cast 2012
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Fake Thomas Jefferson 2008
Made in Hollywood Self 2005

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2020EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2019EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2016OscarBest Writing, Adapted Screenplay Nominated
2008EmmyOutstanding Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙