Drew Powell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Andrew "Drew" Powell is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as Hoss Cartwright on the PAX series Ponderosa, Cadet Drew on Malcolm in the Middle, and Butch Gilzean/Cyrus Gold/Solomon Grundy, a series regular, on FOX's Gotham.

Andrew "Drew" Powell is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as Hoss Cartwright on the PAX series Ponderosa, Cadet Drew on Malcolm in the Middle, and Butch Gilzean/Cyrus Gold/Solomon Grundy, a series regular, on FOX's Gotham.

Birth Name

Andrew Powell

Born

Monday, 19 January 1976

Actor Filmography

The Unbreakable Boy 2022
Leverage: Redemption Jack Hurley 2021
Ted K Tom 2021
Coyote Joe Don Walker 2021
AJ and the Queen Carl 2020
Hightown Anthony Delviccario 2020
Looking for Alaska Frank Young 2019
Terror in the Woods Nathan 2018
Wanderland Donny Softlicker 2018
Station 19 Fowler 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Unbreakable Boy 2022
Leverage: Redemption Jack Hurley 2021
Ted K Tom 2021
Coyote Joe Don Walker 2021
AJ and the Queen Carl 2020
Hightown Anthony Delviccario 2020
Looking for Alaska Frank Young 2019
Terror in the Woods Nathan 2018
Wanderland Donny Softlicker 2018
Station 19 Fowler 2018
9-1-1 David Cohen 2018
Geostorm Chris Campbell 2017
Young Sheldon Roy 2017
Reparation CMS Fishman / Chief Fishman 2016
Message from the King Merrick 2016
Lucifer Coach Dale McVey 2016
Captain Kyle's Cosplay Spotlight Self 2015
Sex, Death and Bowling Tim Hollister 2015
Aquarius Tolson 2015
Man Jam Bud 2015
TeenageMutantNinjaTurtles.com Self - Special Guest 2014
Gotham Butch Gilzean, Butch Gilzean (credit only), Solomon Grundy, Butch Gilzean / Solomon Grundy, Solomon Grundy (credit only) 2014
Chicago P.D. Chris Boyd 2014
The Librarians Ray / Spirit of the Library 2013
Homeland: Aftermath Firefighter 2013
Ray Donovan Gary O'Malley 2013
Twisted Coach Harry Chandler 2013
Major Crimes Ron Browning 2012
Guitar Face Paul Werner 2012
Awake George O'Dell 2012
The Exes Jim 2011
American Horror Story Detective Collier 2011
Unforgettable Kevin McMillan 2011
Straw Dogs Bic 2011
Ringer Detective Singer 2011
Necessary Roughness Ryan 'Rhino' Norton 2011
Touchback Pierson / Dwight Pearson 2011
The Pee-Wee Herman Show on Broadway Bear / Mr. Window (voice) 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Coach Eric Blair / Larry Banks 2010
Raising Hope Warden 2010
Camp Hell Bob 2010
GeekRockTV Self - Special Guest 2010
Memphis Beat Clay Williams 2010
Modern Family Terry 2009
Southland Officer Merkel 2009
Castle Sam Carson 2009
Leverage Jack Hurley 2008
The Mentalist Reede Smith 2008
True Blood Ryder 2008
Turbo Dates Silas 2008
In Plain Sight Sandy / Sandor Kane 2008
1408 Assistant Hotel Manager 2007
Mexican Sunrise Tindol 2007
The Marine Joe 2006
Psych Football Player 2006
Bones Paulo Romano 2005
Over There Marine Recruiter 2005
Grey's Anatomy Carl Shatler 2005
The Office The Bartender 2005
House Anthony 2004
Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation Pvt. Kipper Tor 2004
Cold Case Casey Evans - 2007 2003
NCIS Fred Hadley 2003
Monk Eddie Murdoch 2002
Without a Trace Security Guard 2002
Ponderosa Eric 'Hoss' Cartwright 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Holding Cell Cop 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Drew, Cadet Drew, Tough Cadet #2, Cadet #1 2000
Popular Bouncer 1999
V.I.P. Jock 1998
ER Dennis Voltaire 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙