Earl Campbell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Earl Christian Campbell

Born

Tuesday, 29 March 1955

Actor Filmography

Texas Metal Self - NFL Hall of Fame Running Back 2017
Burgers, Brew and 'Que Self 2015
MLB Network Presents Self 2015
A Football Life Self 2011
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives Self - NFL Star-President: Earl Campbell Meat Products, Self 2006
The Story of Darrell Royal Himself / Self 1999
Necessary Roughness Convict Football Player 1991
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Houston Oilers Running Back, Himself - New Orleans Saints Running Back 1970
The NFL on NBC Self - Houston Oilers Running Back 1965
The NFL on CBS Himself - New Orleans Saints Running Back 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Texas Metal Self - NFL Hall of Fame Running Back 2017
Burgers, Brew and 'Que Self 2015
MLB Network Presents Self 2015
A Football Life Self 2011
Diners, Drive-ins and Dives Self - NFL Star-President: Earl Campbell Meat Products, Self 2006
The Story of Darrell Royal Himself / Self 1999
Necessary Roughness Convict Football Player 1991
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Houston Oilers Running Back, Himself - New Orleans Saints Running Back 1970
The NFL on NBC Self - Houston Oilers Running Back 1965
The NFL on CBS Himself - New Orleans Saints Running Back 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙