Ed Battle

Actor
26

Birth Name

Edwin Louis Battle

Born

Thursday, 21 November 1957

Died

Tuesday, 23 February 1993

Actor Filmography

Almost Blue Icarus 1993
Matrix Sgt. Dixon (as Edwin Louis Battle) 1993
The Chase 1991
The Forgotten One Bum 1989
Mother's Day Doorman 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Almost Blue Icarus 1993
Matrix Sgt. Dixon (as Edwin Louis Battle) 1993
The Chase 1991
The Forgotten One Bum 1989
Mother's Day Doorman 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙