Edi Gathegi

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Edi Mūe Gathegi is a Kenyan American actor. He appeared as recurring character Dr. Jeffrey Cole in the television series House, as Cheese in the 2007 film Gone Baby Gone, as Laurent in the films Twilight and its sequel The Twilight Saga: New Moon, and as Darwin in X-Men: First Class. He also featured in the AMC series, Into the Badlands, as Baron Jacobee. read more

Edi Mūe Gathegi is a Kenyan American actor. He appeared as recurring character Dr. Jeffrey Cole in the television series House, as Cheese in the 2007 film Gone Baby Gone, as Laurent in the films Twilight and its sequel The Twilight Saga: New Moon, and as Darwin in X-Men: First Class. He also featured in the AMC series, Into the Badlands, as Baron Jacobee. He has also been a recurring character in NBC's television series, The Blacklist as Matias Solomon, an operative for a covert organization. Gathegi reprised the role in the 2016–2017 season crime thriller, The Blacklist: Redemption.

Birth Name

Edi Mue Gathegi

Born

Saturday, 10 March 1979

Links

Actor Filmography

The Harder They Fall 2021
The Last Thing He Wanted Jones 2020
Briarpatch A.D. Singe, A. D. Singe 2020
Princess of the Row Beaumont 'Bo' Willis 2019
Khalid: Free Spirit 2019
Pimp Kenny Wayne 2018
Better Start Running Fitz Paradise 2018
The Blacklist: Redemption Matias Solomon 2017
The Watcher Noah 2016
StartUp Ronald Dacey 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Harder They Fall 2021
The Last Thing He Wanted Jones 2020
Briarpatch A.D. Singe, A. D. Singe 2020
Princess of the Row Beaumont 'Bo' Willis 2019
Khalid: Free Spirit 2019
Pimp Kenny Wayne 2018
Better Start Running Fitz Paradise 2018
The Blacklist: Redemption Matias Solomon 2017
The Watcher Noah 2016
StartUp Ronald Dacey 2016
This Isn't Funny Ryan 2015
Criminal Activities Marques 2015
Into the Badlands Jacobee 2015
Namaste, Bitches Edi 2015
Proof Dr. Zed Badawi 2015
Aloha Lt. Colonel Curtis 2015
Bleeding Heart Dex 2015
The Blacklist Matias Solomon 2013
Family Tools Darren, Darren Poynton 2013
Red Widow Leon 2013
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 Laurent (credit only) 2012
Beauty and the Beast Kyle 2012
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 Laurent 2011
X-Men: First Class Armando Muñoz 2011
Atlas Shrugged: Part I Eddie Willers 2011
This Is Not A Movie Ghost of Jimmy 2011
Nikita Kalume Ungara 2010
Justified Jean Baptiste 2010
Page 36 Mr. Black 2010
The Twilight Saga: New Moon Laurent 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
My Bloody Valentine Deputy Martin 2009
Twilight Laurent 2008
Life on Mars Fletcher Bellow 2008
The Fifth Patient Darudi 2007
Gone Baby Gone Cheese 2007
Death Sentence Bodie 2007
Phineas and Ferb Iggy (voice), Iggy 2007
Lincoln Heights Boa 2007
Crank Haitian Cabbie 2006
American Dad! Bridge Officer (voice) 2005
House Dr. Jeffrey 'Big Love' Cole 2004
Veronica Mars Zeke Molinda 2004
CSI: Miami Freddie Mays 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Skinny Dude 2000

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙