Edith Scob

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Édith Scobeltzine

Born

Thursday, 21 October 1937

Died

Wednesday, 26 June 2019

Actress Filmography

Love at Second Sight Gabrielle, la grand-mère / Gabrielle 2019
Transferts Alexandra 2017
Le cancre Sarah 2016
Things to Come Yvette Lavastre / Yvette 2016
Une famille à louer Madame Delalande 2015
Defendant Colette 2015
Gemma Bovery Madame de Bressigny 2014
Taprobana L'Ambassadrice de France en Afghanistan 2014
An Eye for Beauty Edwige 2014
Ennui ennui La mère de Cléo 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Love at Second Sight Gabrielle, la grand-mère / Gabrielle 2019
Transferts Alexandra 2017
Le cancre Sarah 2016
Things to Come Yvette Lavastre / Yvette 2016
Une famille à louer Madame Delalande 2015
Defendant Colette 2015
Gemma Bovery Madame de Bressigny 2014
Taprobana L'Ambassadrice de France en Afghanistan 2014
An Eye for Beauty Edwige 2014
Ennui ennui La mère de Cléo 2014
Les yeux jaunes des crocodiles Henriette Grobz / Henriette 2014
Mr. X, a Vision of Leos Carax Self 2014
Par exemple, Electre 2013
Horror Europa with Mark Gatiss Herself / Self 2012
Clay Old Lady / La Dame 2012
Holy Motors Céline 2012
A Butterfly Kiss Madeleine 2011
The Long Falling Mme Talbot 2011
You Will Be Mine Mademoiselle Lainé 2009
Summer Hours Hélène 2008
Didine Madame Mirepoix / Mme Mirepoix 2008
Heartbeat Detector Lucy Jüst 2007
Komma Hélène Brückner 2006
The Ring Finger La dame du 223 2005
The Lost Domain Mme Chantal 2005
That Day Leone 2003
Bon Voyage Mme Arbesault 2003
The Code Mireille, la mère de Yanis 2002
Man on the Train La soeur de Manesquier / Manesquier's Sister 2002
Vidocq Sylvia 2001
Savage Souls Première femme veillée 2001
Brotherhood of the Wolf Mme de Morangias 2001
The Dark Room The widow 2000
Comedy of Innocence Laurence 2000
La fidélité Diane 2000
Marcel Proust's Time Regained Oriane de Guermantes 1999
Venus Beauty Institute La cliente aux taches sur les mains 1999
An Air So Pure Mlle Sophie 1997
Joan the Maid 2: The Prisons Jeanne de Béthune 1994
Down to Earth Edith / Edite 1994
La cavale des fous Madame Toussaint 1993
The Lovers on the Bridge La femme en voiture / Couple in car 1991
One Can Always Dream Solange de Boilesve 1991
One Deadly Summer La doctoresse / Doctor 1983
Mille milliards de dollars Madame Bronsky / Mme Bronsky 1982
Médecins de nuit Brigitte Sarnaude 1978
La poupée sanglante Marquise de Coulteray, La marquise de Coulteray 1976
The Acrobat Valentine 1976
The Old Maid Edith, Monod's wife 1972
Love Me Strangely Sylvie Revent 1971
The Milky Way Virgin Mary / La Vierge Marie 1969
Thomas the Impostor 1965
Judex Jacqueline Favraux 1963
Therese Anne de la Trave 1962
The Burning Court Marie D'Aubray Boissand 1962
Emile's Boat Claude Larmentiel 1962
Assassin in the Phonebook Jenny 1962
Le bel âge Edith 1960
Eyes Without a Face Christiane Génessier 1960
Head Against the Wall La folle qui chante 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙