Edmund Grainger

IVA Star Rating : 32
Edmund Grainger (1906–1981) was an American film producer. He produced more than sixty films during his career, and also occasionally worked as an assistant director. During the 1930s he was employed by Universal Pictures.

Discover

Edmund Grainger (1906–1981) was an American film producer. He produced more than sixty films during his career, and also occasionally worked as an assistant director. During the 1930s he was employed by Universal Pictures.

Birth Name

James Edmund Grainger

Born

Monday, 01 October 1906

Died

Monday, 06 July 1981

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙