Edna Marion

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Edna Hannam

Born

Wednesday, 12 December 1906

Died

Monday, 02 December 1957

Actress Filmography

Murders in the Rue Morgue Mignette 1932
Today Gloria Vernon 1930
Romance of the West Mary Winters 1930
Skinner Steps Out Neighbor's Wife 1929
Should Married Men Go Home? Blonde Girlfriend 1928
Limousine Love The Bride / Edna - The Bride 1928
Barnum & Ringling, Inc. Maid 1928
From Soup to Nuts Maid 1928
Flying Elephants Cavewoman 1928
The Way of All Pants Charley's Girlfriend 1927
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Murders in the Rue Morgue Mignette 1932
Today Gloria Vernon 1930
Romance of the West Mary Winters 1930
Skinner Steps Out Neighbor's Wife 1929
Should Married Men Go Home? Blonde Girlfriend 1928
Limousine Love The Bride / Edna - The Bride 1928
Barnum & Ringling, Inc. Maid 1928
From Soup to Nuts Maid 1928
Flying Elephants Cavewoman 1928
The Way of All Pants Charley's Girlfriend 1927
Now I'll Tell One Wife 1927
Sugar Daddies Daughter 1927
The Call of the Wilderness Dorothy Deveau - Land Agent's Daughter 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙