Edward Buzzell

IVA Star Rating : 32
Edward Buzzell was an American film director whose credits include Child of Manhattan (1933); Honolulu (1939); the Marx Brothers films At the Circus (1939) and Go West (1940); the musicals Best Foot Forward (1943), Song of the Thin Man (1947), and Neptune's Daughter (1949); and Easy to Wed.

Discover

Edward Buzzell was an American film director whose credits include Child of Manhattan (1933); Honolulu (1939); the Marx Brothers films At the Circus (1939) and Go West (1940); the musicals Best Foot Forward (1943), Song of the Thin Man (1947), and Neptune's Daughter (1949); and Easy to Wed.

Birth Name

Edward Nathan Buzzell

Born

Wednesday, 13 November 1895

Died

Friday, 11 January 1985

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙