Edwige Feuillère

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Edwige Louise Caroline Cunati

Born

Tuesday, 29 October 1907

Died

Friday, 13 November 1998

Actress Filmography

Deneuve, la reine Catherine Self 2022
Cocteau Marais - Un couple mythique Self 2013
La duchesse de Langeais Princesse Beaumont-Chauvry 1995
Le tueur triste Grand-Mère 1984
OSS 117 prend des vacances Comtesse de Labarthe 1970
Listen, Let's Make Love Giuditta Passani 1968
A Taste for Women Tante Flo 1964
Crime Does Not Pay Dona Lucrezia (segment "Le masque") / Dona Lucrezia 1962
Famous Love Affairs Mademoiselle Raucourt (segment "Les comédiennes) / Mlle Raucourt 1961
Life as a Couple Françoise Sellier / Françoise Sellier, ex-Carreau 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Deneuve, la reine Catherine Self 2022
Cocteau Marais - Un couple mythique Self 2013
La duchesse de Langeais Princesse Beaumont-Chauvry 1995
Le tueur triste Grand-Mère 1984
OSS 117 prend des vacances Comtesse de Labarthe 1970
Listen, Let's Make Love Giuditta Passani 1968
A Taste for Women Tante Flo 1964
Crime Does Not Pay Dona Lucrezia (segment "Le masque") / Dona Lucrezia 1962
Famous Love Affairs Mademoiselle Raucourt (segment "Les comédiennes) / Mlle Raucourt 1961
Life as a Couple Françoise Sellier / Françoise Sellier, ex-Carreau 1958
Love Is My Profession Viviane Gobillot 1958
The Immature Grain Madame Dalleray / la dame en blanc-the lady in white / Mme Dalleray, « la dame en blanc » 1954
Adorable Creatures Denise Aubusson 1952
Olivia Mademoiselle Julie 1951
Lost Souvenirs Florence (segment "Une statuette d'Osiris") / Florence 1950
Woman Hater Colette Marly 1948
The Eagle with Two Heads Natasha, la Reine 1948
L'idiot Nastasia Philipovna / Nastasia 1946
La part de l'ombre Agnès Noblet 1945
Wicked Duchess Antoinette de Langeais 1942
Miss Bonaparte Cora Pearl 1942
De Mayerling à Sarajevo La comtesse Sophie Chotek 1940
There's No Tomorrow Evelyn (Babs) Morin 1940
I Was an Adventuress Véra Vronsky 1938
Woman of Malacca Audrey Greenwood 1937
Marthe Richard Marthe Richard 1937
Mr. Flow Lady Helena Scarlett 1936
Lucrezia Borgia Lucrezia Borgia 1935
Behold the Man Claudia Procula 1935
Ces messieurs de la Santé Fernande Genissier / Fernande 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙