El Kebir

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Abderrahmane Elkebir

Born

Saturday, 01 February 1930

Died

Friday, 21 July 2017

Actor Filmography

Ismael's Ghosts Le vieil homme préfecture 2017
Le missionnaire Mohamed 2009
Made in France Lamine (as Abder El Kebir) 2001
Return to Algiers Fadel's brother 2000
Two Dads and One Mom Le père de Salim 1996
Elisa 1995
Killer Kid Oncle de Djilali 1994
Barjo Le gardien de l'usine 1992
Nuit d'ivresse Le buveur de Boukha 1986
Fort Saganne 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ismael's Ghosts Le vieil homme préfecture 2017
Le missionnaire Mohamed 2009
Made in France Lamine (as Abder El Kebir) 2001
Return to Algiers Fadel's brother 2000
Two Dads and One Mom Le père de Salim 1996
Elisa 1995
Killer Kid Oncle de Djilali 1994
Barjo Le gardien de l'usine 1992
Nuit d'ivresse Le buveur de Boukha 1986
Fort Saganne 1984
The Red Sweater 1979
Médecins de nuit Le travailleur blessé 1978
These Sorcerers Are Mad 1978
Death of a Corrupt Man Kébir 1977
Madame Rosa Mimoun 1977
Pas de problème! Le voisin au vide-ordures (as Abderrahmane El Kébir) 1975
The Tiger Brigades Le pacha Abd'el Imbah 1974
The Mad Adventures of Rabbi Jacob Un homme de main de Farès / Farès henchman 1973
Man in the Trunk 1973
Le Complot 1973
Money Money Money Un militant 1972
The Strangler L'Algérien 1970
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙