Elden Henson

From "Daredevil"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 72
Elden Henson is an American actor. He is best known for playing Fulton Reed in The Mighty Ducks trilogy (1992–1996), Foggy Nelson in Daredevil (2015–2018), the wider Marvel Cinematic Universe television series, and Pollux in The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014) and Part 2 (2015).

Elden Henson is an American actor. He is best known for playing Fulton Reed in The Mighty Ducks trilogy (1992–1996), Foggy Nelson in Daredevil (2015–2018), the wider Marvel Cinematic Universe television series, and Pollux in The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014) and Part 2 (2015).

Birth Name

Elden Ryan Ratliff

Born

Tuesday, 30 August 1977

Actor Filmography

The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers Fulton Reed 2021
Spivak Kevin Oberkfell 2018
The Defenders Foggy Nelson 2017
Luke Cage Foggy Nelson 2016
Jessica Jones Foggy Nelson 2015
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 Pollux 2015
Daredevil Foggy Nelson 2015
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 Pollux 2014
Intelligence Amos Pembroke 2014
Jobs Andy Hertzfeld 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers Fulton Reed 2021
Spivak Kevin Oberkfell 2018
The Defenders Foggy Nelson 2017
Luke Cage Foggy Nelson 2016
Jessica Jones Foggy Nelson 2015
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 Pollux 2015
Daredevil Foggy Nelson 2015
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 Pollux 2014
Intelligence Amos Pembroke 2014
Jobs Andy Hertzfeld 2013
The Death and Return of Superman Doomsday 2011
Workaholics Nipples 2011
El Dorado Gordon 2010
Not Since You Joey 'Fudge' Fudgler 2009
Private Practice Damon 2007
Rise: Blood Hunter Taylor 2007
Déjà Vu Gunnars 2006
Smith Matthew Marley 2006
Psych Clive 2006
Lords Of Dogtown Billy Z 2005
Grey's Anatomy Matt Smithson 2005
The Amateurs Salesman 2005
Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School Samson 2005
The Butterfly Effect Lenny 2004
Evil Alien Conquerors Ron 2003
Under the Tuscan Sun Author 2003
The Battle Of Shaker Heights Bart Bowland 2003
Dumb And Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd Turk 2003
Cheats Sammy 2002
O Roger 2001
Manic Michael 2001
Cast Away Elden Madden 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Will Caray 1999
Idle Hands Pnub 1999
She's All That Jesse Jackson 1999
The Mighty Maxwell Kane 1998
D3: The Mighty Ducks Fulton Reed (as Elden Ryan Ratliff) 1996
Foxfire Bobby (as Elden Ratliff) 1996
ER Fingerless Guy 1994
D2: The Mighty Ducks Fulton Reed (as Elden Ryan Ratliff) 1994
Saved by the Bell: The New Class Dirk 1993
The Mighty Ducks Fulton Reed (as Elden Ratliff) 1992
The Ben Stiller Show Cub Scout 1992
Radio Flyer Fisher Friend #3 1992
Turner & Hooch Eric Boyett (as Elden Ratliff) 1989
Elvis and Me Don Beaulieu, age 10 1988
Jaws: The Revenge Additional Voices (voice) (as Eldon Ratliff) 1987
What a Country Boy 1986
Amazing Stories Freckle-Faced Boy 1985
1st & Ten Buddy 1984
Highway to Heaven Alan Bailey 1984
Fame Matthew 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙