Eleanor Perry

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 34
Eleanor Perry was an American screenwriter and author.

Eleanor Perry was an American screenwriter and author.

Birth Name

Eleanor Irene Rosenfeld

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1914

Died

Saturday, 14 March 1981

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

1973 Emmy Outstanding Writing Achievement in Drama - Adaptation Won
1967 Emmy Special Classifications of Individual Achievements Won
1963 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material from Another Medium Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙