Eleonora Rossi Drago

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48
Eleonora Rossi Drago, born Palmira Omiccioli, was an Italian film actress. She was born in Quinto al Mare, Genoa, Italy, and had the leading role in Le amiche. She appeared in Un maledetto imbroglio. In 1960, for her performance in Estate violenta, she won the best actress prize of the Mar del Plata Film Festival and the Nastro d'argento. In 1964, she appeared in La Cittadella. read more

Eleonora Rossi Drago, born Palmira Omiccioli, was an Italian film actress. She was born in Quinto al Mare, Genoa, Italy, and had the leading role in Le amiche. She appeared in Un maledetto imbroglio. In 1960, for her performance in Estate violenta, she won the best actress prize of the Mar del Plata Film Festival and the Nastro d'argento. In 1964, she appeared in La Cittadella. She died in Palermo, Italy.

Birth Name

Palmina Omiccioli

Born

Wednesday, 23 September 1925

Died

Sunday, 02 December 2007

Actress Filmography

Kolossal - i magnifici Macisti Rosmunda 1977
In the Folds of the Flesh Lucille 1970
Dorian Gray Esther Clouston / Esther 1970
Camille 2000 Prudence 1969
The Bible: In the Beginning... Lot's Wife 1966
Assassination in Rome Erika Tiller 1965
Uncle Tom's Cabin Mrs. Saint-Claire 1965
I Kill, You Kill Vera (segment "Il Plenilunio") 1965
El diablo también llora Ana Sandoval 1965
The Flying Saucer Clelia 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Kolossal - i magnifici Macisti Rosmunda 1977
In the Folds of the Flesh Lucille 1970
Dorian Gray Esther Clouston / Esther 1970
Camille 2000 Prudence 1969
The Bible: In the Beginning... Lot's Wife 1966
Assassination in Rome Erika Tiller 1965
Uncle Tom's Cabin Mrs. Saint-Claire 1965
I Kill, You Kill Vera (segment "Il Plenilunio") 1965
El diablo también llora Ana Sandoval 1965
The Flying Saucer Clelia 1964
Amore facile Lisa Bollati (segment "Il vedovo bianco") 1964
The Death Eye of Ceylon Maharani from Tungala / Maharani von Tungal 1963
Beach Casanova Jasmine 1962
Hypnosis Magda Berger 1962
Anima nera Alessandra 1962
The Carpet of Horror Mabel Hughes 1962
Love at Twenty Valentina 1962
Sword of the Conqueror Rosmunda 1961
Schlußakkord Linda Valore 1960
Die rote Hand Violetta Scotoni 1960
Under Ten Flags Elsa 1960
David and Goliath Merab 1960
L'impiegato Maria Jacobetti / L'Ispettrice Jacobetti 1960
Violent Summer Roberta Parmesan 1959
The Facts of Murder Liliana Banducci / L'Assassinata 1959
Dagli Appennini alle Ande Marco's mother / Laura 1959
The Coin Marina 1959
The Year Long Road Susanna 1958
King on Horseback La comtesse Malvina d'Amalfi 1958
Everybody Wants to Kill Me Odette - la femme du directeur / Odette, la femme du directeur 1957
The Awakening Assunta - madre di Salvatore 1956
Le Amiche Clelia 1955
On Trial Anna Jahn 1954
Hell Raiders of the Deep Marion 1953
La tratta delle bianche Alda 1952
Behind Closed Shutters Sandra 1951
The Pirates of Capri Annette (Italian version) 1949
Altura Grazia 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙