Elga Andersen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Elga Hymmen

Born

Saturday, 02 February 1935

Died

Wednesday, 07 December 1994

Actress Filmography

The Serpent Kate Cross 1973
Why? Ingrid Di Noi 1971
Cross Current Monica Breda 1971
Le Mans Lisa Belgetti 1971
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
The Dick Cavett Show Herself 1968
Johnny Colt Caroline Williams 1966
The Battle of the Mods Sonia 1966
Coast Of Skeletons Elizabeth Von Koltze 1965
Coffin from Hong Kong Stella 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Serpent Kate Cross 1973
Why? Ingrid Di Noi 1971
Cross Current Monica Breda 1971
Le Mans Lisa Belgetti 1971
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
The Dick Cavett Show Herself 1968
Johnny Colt Caroline Williams 1966
The Battle of the Mods Sonia 1966
Coast Of Skeletons Elizabeth Von Koltze 1965
Coffin from Hong Kong Stella 1964
A Global Affair Yvette 1964
Your Turn, Darling Valérie Pontiac 1963
The Eye of the Monocle Erika Murger 1962
Mourir d'amour Karin, la secrétaire 1961
The Black Monocle Martha 1961
So Ein Millionar Hat's Schwer Alice Sorel 1958
Isn't Mama Fabulous? Evelyn 1958
Solang' die Sterne glüh'n Doris Hoff, Fotografin 1958
Bonjour Tristesse Denise 1958
Elevator to the Gallows Frieda Bencker 1958
La Polka des Menottes Une infirmière 1957
The Twilight Girls Hélène (as Elga Hymen) 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙