Elie Samaha

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Elie Samaha is a film producer in Los Angeles, with production credits beginning with The Immortals in 1995. He has produced over 83 works, primarily films along with some video games. He produced The Boondock Saints (1999), Battlefield Earth (2000) and Spartan (2004).

Elie Samaha is a film producer in Los Angeles, with production credits beginning with The Immortals in 1995. He has produced over 83 works, primarily films along with some video games. He produced The Boondock Saints (1999), Battlefield Earth (2000) and Spartan (2004).

Birth Name

Elie Kheir Samaha

Born

Tuesday, 10 May 1955

Actor Filmography

20 Dates Voice of the Producer (voice) / Voice of the Producer 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

20 Dates Voice of the Producer (voice) / Voice of the Producer 1998

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Breaking Brooklyn 2018
Pandas 2018
Exposed 2016
The Six Wives Of Henry Lefay 2009
Columbus Day 2008
Impulse 2008
Anna Nicole 2007
The Flock 2007
American Loser 2007
I Could Never Be Your Woman 2007
Game of Life 2007
7-10 Split 2007
If I Had Known I Was a Genius 2007
Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj 2006
Rescue Dawn 2006
Tristan & Isolde 2006
Dead Fish 2006
A Sound of Thunder 2005
Into the Sun 2005
Funky Monkey 2004
Out of Reach 2004
Laws Of Attraction 2004
The Whole Ten Yards 2004
Spartan 2004
Alex & Emma 2003
The In-Laws 2003
The Foreigner 2003
Half Past Dead 2002
Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever 2002
City By The Sea 2002
Avenging Angelo 2002
FearDotCom 2002
Zig Zag 2002
Green Dragon 2001
Heist 2001
Viva Las Nowhere 2001
Angel Eyes 2001
Driven 2001
3000 Miles To Graceland 2001
The Caveman's Valentine 2001
The Pledge 2001
Plan B 2001
Desperate But Not Serious 2000
Get Carter 2000
The Art Of War 2000
Animal Factory 2000
Auggie Rose 2000
Battlefield Earth 2000
The Big Kahuna 2000
The Whole Nine Yards 2000
Mercy 2000
Jill Rips 2000
Entropy 1999
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her 1999
If... Dog... Rabbit 1999
The Third Miracle 1999
Storm Catcher 1999
Woman Wanted 1999
Restraining Order 1999
The Boondock Saints 1999
The Confession 1999
This Is My Father 1999
The White River Kid 1999
A Murder Of Crows 1998
Free Money 1998
Sweepers 1998
No Code of Conduct 1998
On the Border 1998
Monument Ave. 1998
Shadrach 1998
Scar City 1998
Break Up 1998
Tycus 1998
20 Dates 1998
Lesser Prophets 1997
Top Of The World 1997
The Peacekeeper 1997
The Maker 1997
American Perfekt 1997
Natural Enemy 1996
The Last Days Of Frankie The Fly 1996
Danger Zone 1996
Hollow Point 1996
The Immortals 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙