Elina Labourdette

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Elina Janine Alice Henri-Labourdette

Born

Wednesday, 21 May 1919

Died

Tuesday, 30 September 2014

Actress Filmography

Young Wolves Madame Sinclair 1968
Au pan coupé La patronne du bar Au Pan Coupé / La patronne du bar 1968
Le glaive et la balance Simone Darbon 1963
Five Miles to Midnight Mme. Lafont 1962
Snobs! Mme de Saint-Aigne 1962
Tales of Paris Jacqueline (segment "Sophie") 1962
Lola Madame Desnoyers 1961
The Truth About Women Comtesse 1957
Elena and Her Men Paulette Escoffier 1956
Father, Mother, My Wife and I Marguerite, la fleuriste 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Young Wolves Madame Sinclair 1968
Au pan coupé La patronne du bar Au Pan Coupé / La patronne du bar 1968
Le glaive et la balance Simone Darbon 1963
Five Miles to Midnight Mme. Lafont 1962
Snobs! Mme de Saint-Aigne 1962
Tales of Paris Jacqueline (segment "Sophie") 1962
Lola Madame Desnoyers 1961
The Truth About Women Comtesse 1957
Elena and Her Men Paulette Escoffier 1956
Father, Mother, My Wife and I Marguerite, la fleuriste 1955
To Paris with Love Sylvia Gilbert 1955
The Case Against X Catherine Villard 1952
Edward and Caroline Florence Borch de Martelie 1951
The Glass Castle Marion 1950
Les aventuriers de l'air Gisèle Lesieur 1950
Les trafiquants de la mer Hélène 1947
Les Dames du Bois de Boulogne Agnès 1945
The Shanghai Drama Vera Blonski / Vera 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙