Elliot Silverstein

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 39
Elliot Silverstein is an American director, who is best known for being the director of the movie Cat Ballou (1965).

Elliot Silverstein is an American director, who is best known for being the director of the movie Cat Ballou (1965).

Birth Name

Elliot Hersh Silverstein

Born

Wednesday, 03 August 1927

Actor Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Biography Self - Childhood Friend 1987
The Eleventh Hour Lincoln March 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Biography Self - Childhood Friend 1987
The Eleventh Hour Lincoln March 1962

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

The Car 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙